Archive for the 'Sports' Category

Women’s Track and Field

    Team: Haley Cox- Freshman Heather Exline-Senior Megan Gaspardo-Junior Ashley Hansen- Junior Krsiten Haun- Freshmen Hannah Isosaki- Sophomore Suzanne Johnson- Senior Elise King-Senior Catie McMahon-Senior Christine McMahon-Sophomore Danielle Mitchell- Senior Mackenzie Patten- Sophomore Natalia Rivas- Senior Janie Smith-Sophmore Meagan Smith- Junior Cassie St. John-Sophomore Mikayla Westgerdes-Freshmen Meagan Wright- Freshmen   Coaches: Chris Layne- Head Coach Daniel Corriher- Assistant Coach
Read more…

Men’s Tennis

  Team Mickey Brown – Senior Colin Bumann – Freshman Chris Heldman – Sophomore Stephan Joiner -Junior Sebastian Jonsson – Junior Jackson Lenoir – Freshman Andy Pullen – Senior Heath Read – Freshman Carlton Tugman – Freshman Wade Tugman – Junior   Coaches Ryan Reynolds – Head Coach John Lucchesi – Assistant Coach Randy Belt – Assistant Coach

Women’s Basketball

Team #2 Allison Jones – F – Freshman #3 Jasmine Carter – G – Sophomore #4 Kristian Moses – G – Sophomore #5 Kylie Russell – G – Sophomore #10 Johnesia Good – G – Senior #11 Casey Jones – G – Freshman #12 Shannon Jewett – F – Sophomore #14 Chelsey Weddle – G/F – Sophomore #15 Jaimee Hill
Read more…

Women’s Cross Country

Team Heather Exline – Senior Megan Gaspardo – Junior Ashley Hansen – Senior Catie McMahon – Senior Christine McMahone – Sophomore Danielle Mitchell – Senior Mackenzie Patten – Sophomore Natalia Rivas – Senior Meagan Smith – Junior Cassie St. John – Sophomore Meagan Wright – Freshman Coaches Chris Layne – Head Coach Daniel Corriher – Assistant Coach Jana Hollins –
Read more…

Women’s Golf

Team Brittany Branker – Sophomore Kaitlyn Harville – Junior Summer Heath – Junior Kayla Kmetz – Junior Madison Smith – Sophomore Sabrina Smithson – Sophomore Samantha Smithson – Sophomore Lauren Wilson – Sophomore Coach Tony Wallingford – Head Coach Steve Howard – Assistant Coach

Women’s Soccer

Team #0 Lauren McInturff – G – Junior #00 Brooklyn Snapp – G – Freshman #1 Heather Crumplen – G – Senior #2 Teagan Wood – F – Sophomore #3 Lindsey Ogle – F/M – Junior #4 Laura Haun – D/M – Freshman #5 Taylor Speciale – M – Senior #6 Kelsey Jones – MF – Sophomore #7 Bettine Chirca
Read more…

Women’s Tennis

Players Celeste Carpenter – Junior Rachel Hodas – Freshman Ahmee Kelly – Junior Kayla Jelly – Junior Caroline Morelli – Sophomore Sarah Rainwater – Sophomore Grave Sarver – Freshman Martha Wells – Freshman Halie Winfrey – Senior Coaches Ryan Reynolds – Head Coach John Lucchesi – Assistant Coach Randy Belt – Assistant Coach

Cheerleading

Team Molly Blackwell – Senior Amanda Blakley – Senior Taylor Campbell – Sophomore Breanna Dye – Freshman Kayla Gentry – Freshman Kelli Greene – Sophomore Sara Lee – Freshman Meghan Lovelace – Sophomore Taylor Martin – Junior Emily Pierce – Junior Christian Potter – Junior Kristen Quon – Junior Casey Richardson – Freshman Stephanie Wernimont – Freshman  

Men’s Baseball

  Team Roster #1 Taylor Valentine – INF – Sophomore #2 Hunter Carpenter – OF – Junior #3 Justin Johnson – RHP – Junior #4 Sam Tarlton – 3B – Sophomore #5 Brett Mercurio – 1B – Junior #7 ¬†Jarrett Ramsey – RHP – Sophomore #8 Ben Powers – OF -Junior #9 Brandon Malone – C – Sophomore #10 Corey
Read more…

Women’s Volleyball

  Players #2 Chelsea Spivey – S – Senior #6 Amanda Lackey – OH – Sophomore #7 Savannah Benton – MH – Freshman #8 Rachel Renville – OH – Sophomore #10 Kylinn Brenden – Rs/S – Junior #11 Jessica Davenport – S – Freshman #12 Kaitlyn Qualls – Lib/RS/S – Sophomore #13 Katelin Henson – Lib/DS – Senior #14 Emilee
Read more…